?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The Sins Of A Demon 4/7 - Lust

Author: darkhavens
Title: The Sins Of A Demon - #4 Lust
Challenge: #4 - Lust (luxuria)
Pairing: Spike/Xander
Fandom: Buffy
Email: darkhavens @ slashverse.com
Disclaimer: Not mine, never will be. No harm, no foul, no money made.
AN1: Written for the challenge community stagesoflove.
AN2: Links to previous sin drabbles: Pride, Envy, Wrath.
AN3: This is a continuation of the 'verse set up in 'A Demon's-Eye View Of Love', written for the first challenge - The Five Stages Of Love - links to which can be found here.


At the Bronze...

Look at him - my Childe, my perfect, wicked boy. Watch him as he wanders about amidst those sheep. I'm so very bloody tempted to ditch this stupid plan, to go down there and fuck him on the dancefloor, just to see the blinkers fall from their blank eyes, the brainless gits. And it's not like they can't tell he's somehow different from the way he was, but Sunnydale has a blindness all its own. They're drawn to him, there's even some who try to touch my boy, but he's loyal, he is, he never lets them near. He craves my touch.

Comments

( 22 comments — Leave a comment )
literati
May. 9th, 2005 04:07 am (UTC)
He craves my touch.

and how!

::wishes Spike would ditch the plan:: :D

love it!
darkhavens
May. 9th, 2005 03:43 pm (UTC)
Hee! Thanks. But the plan is a clever plan... really! :P
kat8cha
May. 9th, 2005 05:24 am (UTC)
No plan! Plans are bad! C'mon Spike, you know that! Bad Plan!!!
darkhavens
May. 9th, 2005 03:43 pm (UTC)
It's a good plan! It is! Hee!

Thanks :D
pegasus2966
May. 9th, 2005 06:50 am (UTC)
Hmmm - wanna see Spike follow this plan instead of any other. I liked - very nice.
darkhavens
May. 9th, 2005 03:44 pm (UTC)
LOL! Thanks. :D
outsideth3box
May. 9th, 2005 07:00 am (UTC)
Oh. Just. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!
darkhavens
May. 9th, 2005 03:45 pm (UTC)
Hee! Yes! But the plan muct come first... ;)

Thanks! :D
tabaqui
May. 9th, 2005 07:01 am (UTC)
Heh.
Nice.
:)

Ummm, you're link says 'wrath', and isn't this 'lust'??
darkhavens
May. 9th, 2005 03:45 pm (UTC)
Thank you, darlin'! I've gone back and changed them. ::slaps self::

I shouldn't try to post when half asleep. :D
tabaqui
May. 9th, 2005 03:50 pm (UTC)
Ah well.
Haven't we all been there?

*smooch*
amejisuto
May. 9th, 2005 12:42 pm (UTC)
Guh!! That's just...guh worthy. So many emotions packed into so few words. Well done!
darkhavens
May. 9th, 2005 03:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Spike has his boy... and a plan! *g*
fleshlycherry
May. 9th, 2005 02:52 pm (UTC)
Damn right he's loyal! Excellent work. You make me guh everytime.
darkhavens
May. 9th, 2005 03:48 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Yes, Xander is loyal and approves of Spike's plan... ;)
werewindle
May. 9th, 2005 07:17 pm (UTC)
Mmmm nice image. ^__^
darkhavens
May. 11th, 2005 03:07 am (UTC)
Thanks. Wait until you see the next one - Gluttony. That's gonna be one helluva mental image. ;)
authoressnebula
May. 10th, 2005 02:57 am (UTC)
Damn. How can something so tiny convey such hotness? Only you, hun.

Lovely as always. ^_^

~Nebula
darkhavens
May. 11th, 2005 03:10 am (UTC)
Thanks, sweetie. I love working in such tiny chunks because I still get to make people see the stuff I left out. *g*
vampiric_mcd
May. 10th, 2005 04:12 pm (UTC)
*whimpers*
darkhavens
May. 11th, 2005 03:12 am (UTC)
^^^pets you^^^

Better brace yourself for the next one. *g*
vampiric_mcd
May. 11th, 2005 11:46 am (UTC)
*bounce*
( 22 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

stagesoflove
The Multifandom Stages of Love Drabble Challenge

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek